Ayurvedic Herbal Hair Mask

AYURVEDIC HERBAL HAIR MASK 

I created this gorgeous blend to give everything the hair needs. Nourish hair and make it stronger, healthier and defined. Based on 5 Top Ayurvedic Herbs:

Cassia Strengthen

Amla Promote growth

Hibiscus Shine

Fenugreek Thicker strands

Aloe Vera Moisture

AYURVEDIC HERBAL HAIR MASK RECIPE

Place the quantity of powder you’ll need for your hair length in a bowl.

How much powder should I use?

25 gm. x 1 = Short Hair (Men)
25 gm. x 2 = Medium Hair
25 gm. x 3 = Large Hair
25 gm. x 4 = Extra Large Hair

Slowly add warm distilled water to your powder and mix well. Once your consistency meets that of yogurt the mix is ready.

Apply onto your hair clean and humid by sections and thoroughly massage into your hair to reach your scalp. Allow this mask to be in your hair at least 1 hr up to 2 hours.

Rinse and wash your hair thoroughly. These products are natural herbs so they can take a long time to rinse, keep that in mind.

Dry and style as usual.

This mask can be used every 2-3 weeks. This will not color your hair.

Other liquids that you can use for this mask are:

  • Aloe Vera juice, make sure is organic
  • Shea butter melted add the powder, let it cool before applying
  • With your favorite conditioner, just add some water

You can add a couple of spoons of AYURVEDIC HERBAL HAIR MASK to any mask of your hair care routine also good if you like to infuse some oils for your scalp, the massage with oils promote growth.

Pure Organic Cassia Powder

00116
$8.00
In stock
1
Product Details

COMMON NAME: Neutral Henna

OTHER NAME: Cassia, Matura tea tree, Ranawara, Avaram Senna.

BOTANICAL NAME: Cassia auriculata L.

PLANT FAMILY: Fabaceae

SYNONYMS: Senna auriculata (L.) Roxb.

PART USED: Dried Leaf Powder.

OVERVIEW: Cassia auriculata is an evergreen shrub that grows in many parts of India and in other parts of Asia. The flower, leaves, stem, root, and unripe fruit are used for treatment, especially in Ayurvedic medicine.

INTRODUCTION: Cassia auriculata is a shrub reaching upto 2 meters of height. The leaves are harvested, dried, and ground into a powder to make hairs healthy, thick, shiny without changing hair color. It is the hair-conditioning herb also known to help with hair loss that is often marketed as “neutral henna.” “Neutral henna” is neither neutral nor henna! It’s Cassia auriculata. It coats hair strands like a glaze, smoothing the cuticle.

PHYTOCONSTITUENTS: The active component is an anthraquinone derivative called chrysophanic acid (1,8-Dihydroxy-3-methylanthraquinone), also called chrysophanol.

PRECAUTIONS: None known.
For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Cassia Obovata (also known as neutral henna or senna) is a natural Ayurvedic herb.

Cassia strengthens hair roots stimulating hair growth and thickens hair leaving it strong and healthy. Cassia is also a brilliant hair shine conditioner that will leave you with glossy shining hair particularly if blonde colored hair. Blonde Hair Dye Conditioner: cassia obovata only.

This Ayurvedic herb will leave your hair glossy, stronger, thicker, dandruff-free, and healthy. Cassia Obovata gives you all the benefits of henna without color results on dark hair tones. For those with light shades of hair such as blond, strawberry blond or grey hairs the cassia will color your hair and give you the perfect uplift to your natural hair tone.
Pure Organic Cassia will not get golden tones for every person's hair. It's a half chance it could work for your hair. It can be tough for grays. This treatment is semi-permanent and only lasts 2-3 weeks.

There are many hair tones you can achieve when using Cassia Obovata such as:

  • golden blond
  • strawberry blond (along with henna)
  • copper (along with henna)

MORE INFO

http://pureorganichenna.com/cassia/

Save this product for later