BUY PURE ORGANIC AYURVEDIC HERBS ON OUR STORE!

Ayurvedic Herbs for Hair Health

MY NATURAL HAIR JOURNEY

NATURAL HAIR CARE

BUY CULTIVATORS ORGANIC HERBAL HAIR COLOR ON AMAZON!

Organic Herbal Hair Colors

Pure Organic Henna and Jagua

COVID-19 Update

Dear customers,

We are Open now. We don’t have a storefront or studio. We can come to you! We are Mobile West LA. Accepting clients off site with all necessary precautions. Please call at (310) 994 9505 or to book on line click here for private appointments or small parties. Follow us on Instagram @pureorganichenna or Facebook

Our online store is open 24/7 where we offer fresh products made to order. We sell henna cones and henna powder with everything you need to mix your own paste if you like. Don’t forget to order your fresh henna, jagua and ayurvedic herbs for hair! We offer curve side pick up in W LA Click here to go to our store now.

Thank you for your support.

Margarita and Richard

PURE ORGANIC HENNA AND JAGUA BODY ART

POHJ-Jagua-4

Check out all our Reviews!

Click down below so you can find what customers are saying about us.

Reviews

Our Reviews

Our Mission is to produce the highest quality organic body art products by using 100% natural ingredients and provide artistic inspiration that promotes creative self-expression while deepening the connection to your body and soul.

Amateur Henna Kits DIY

HOW TO MIX HENNA
Learn how to DIY! Just click in the image below to find the video on how to mix henna at home and the free recipe to download!

Summer Time

Pure Organic Ashwaganda Powder

SKU 00114
$8.00
In stock
1
Product Details

COMMON NAME: Ashwagandha

OTHER NAME: winter cherry, ashvagandha

BOTANICAL NAME: Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal

PLANT FAMILY: Solanaceae

OVERVIEW: Dehydrated Roots Powder.

INTRODUCTION: Ashwagandha is stunning in appearance and of vital importance in Ayurveda or Indian medicine. Ashwagandha has a long history, about 4000 years, as a holistic herb used to treat a variety of ailments. Ashwagandha plant itself is a hardy small woody shrub with small flowers and distinctive red seeds. Ashwagandha benefits our health in various ways.

PHYTOCONSTITUENTS: Alkaloids, steroids, and saponins represent major groups of secondary constituents found in ashwagandha. The bioactive compounds include ashwagandhine, cuscohygrine, anahygrine, tropine, withaferin A, withanolides, withasomniferin, withasomidienone, withasomniferols, withanone, withaniol, sitoindosides, and acylsteryl glucosides.

PRECAUTIONS: None known.
For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

ASHWAGANDHA FOR HAIR

TYPE OF INGREDIENT: Adaptogen (stress and inflammation reducer)

MAIN BENEFITS: Reduces stress, eases anxiety, and can prevent hair loss

WHO SHOULD USE IT: In general, anyone who is experiencing stress-related hair shedding or hair loss. It may interact with some medications, so a doctor should be consulted before use. Pregnant or nursing women, and those who are immunosuppressed, have diabetes, or have problems with their blood pressure or thyroid should not use ashwagandha.

HOW OFTEN CAN YOU USE IT: Ashwagandha can be apply it directly to the scalp as a paste or mix it with your shampoo.

WORKS WELL WITH: A healthy diet and stress-reducing activities

Benefits of Ashwagandha for Hair

Ashwagandha can prevent hair loss by targeting one of its main sources: stress. By reducing inflammation, this root provides mood-boosting energy and alleviates anxiety. As Reslan explains, “Stress creates inflammation in the body and sends your body into

MORE INFO

https://pureorganichenna.com/ashwagandha/

Save this product for later