BUY PURE ORGANIC AYURVEDIC HERBS ON OUR STORE!

Ayurvedic Herbs for Hair Health

MY NATURAL HAIR JOURNEY

NATURAL HAIR CARE

BUY CULTIVATORS ORGANIC HERBAL HAIR COLOR ON AMAZON!

Organic Herbal Hair Colors

Pure Organic Henna and Jagua

COVID-19 Update

Dear customers,

We are Open now. We don’t have a storefront or studio. We can come to you! We are Mobile West LA. Accepting clients off site with all necessary precautions. Please call at (310) 994 9505 or to book on line click here for private appointments or small parties. Follow us on Instagram @pureorganichenna or Facebook

Our online store is open 24/7 where we offer fresh products made to order. We sell henna cones and henna powder with everything you need to mix your own paste if you like. Don’t forget to order your fresh henna, jagua and ayurvedic herbs for hair! We offer curve side pick up in W LA Click here to go to our store now.

Thank you for your support.

Margarita and Richard

PURE ORGANIC HENNA AND JAGUA BODY ART

POHJ-Jagua-4

Check out all our Reviews!

Click down below so you can find what customers are saying about us.

Reviews

Our Reviews

Our Mission is to produce the highest quality organic body art products by using 100% natural ingredients and provide artistic inspiration that promotes creative self-expression while deepening the connection to your body and soul.

Amateur Henna Kits DIY

HOW TO MIX HENNA
Learn how to DIY! Just click in the image below to find the video on how to mix henna at home and the free recipe to download!

Summer Time

Pure Organic Bibhtaki Powder

SKU 00115
$8.00
In stock
1
Product Details

COMMON NAME: Bibhitaki

OTHER NAME: Baheda, Belliric myrobalan.

BOTANICAL NAME: Terminalia bellirica (Gaertn.) Roxb.

PLANT FAMILY: Combretaceae

PART USED : Dried seedless Fruit.

OVERVIEW : Dehydrated Fruits Powder.

INTRODUCTION: A large deciduous buttressed tree, 20-30 m in height with thick brownish grey back having shallow longitudinal fissures; leaves simple, alternate, long-petioled, crowded about the extremities of the branches, broady elliptic, margins entire, main nerves 6-8 pairs, midrib prominent on both surfaces; flowers pale greenish yellow with an offensive odour, in axillary spikes, longer than the petioles but shorter than the leaves; fruits ovoid grey drupes, obscurely 5 angled, narrowed into a very short stalk.

PHYTOCONSTITUENTS: Fruits contain about 17% tannin and β-sitosterol, gallic acid, ellagic acid, ethyl galate, galloyl glucose and chebulagic acid. Heartwood and bark contain ellagic acid and the seed-coat of the fruit contains gallic acid.

PRECAUTIONS: None known.
For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Hair thinning and loss of hair is a common issue. Ayurveda, an age-old set of practices of India, contains powerful solutions for hair loss problems. Bibhitaki along with the Haritaki and Amla its called Triphala powder for hair loss is a natural remedy that has been mentioned in these methods, and it has long been used by traditional Ayurveda practitioners.

Its usage has lasted to this day, and it is available in the form of capsules, tea and as powders. If you are suffering from hair problems such as hair thinning, hair falling out, baldness or more, you can try this amazing remedy and benefit from it.

This mainly occurs due to a sedentary lifestyle, poor diet and improper functioning of the physical organs. Although genetics plays a role, it is just that, one role of many.

How Does Triphala Powder Work for Hair Loss?

Triphala is an amazing preparation in Ayurveda, and consists of three fruits – Amalaki (Emblica officinale), Bibhitaki (Terminalia chebula) and Haritaki (Terminalia belarica). Each of these fruits is a very effective health enhancer and the combination is regarded as a very powerful herbal preparation. It has multiple benefits for the body, working on the entire body and improving its various processes.

MORE INFO

https://pureorganichenna.com/bibhtaki/

Save this product for later