BUY PURE ORGANIC AYURVEDIC HERBS ON OUR STORE!

Ayurvedic Herbs for Hair Health

MY NATURAL HAIR JOURNEY

NATURAL HAIR CARE

BUY CULTIVATORS ORGANIC HERBAL HAIR COLOR ON AMAZON!

Organic Herbal Hair Colors

Pure Organic Henna and Jagua

COVID-19 Update

Dear customers,

We are Open now. We don’t have a storefront or studio. We can come to you! We are Mobile West LA. Accepting clients off site with all necessary precautions. Please call at (310) 994 9505 or to book on line click here for private appointments or small parties. Follow us on Instagram @pureorganichenna or Facebook

Our online store is open 24/7 where we offer fresh products made to order. We sell henna cones and henna powder with everything you need to mix your own paste if you like. Don’t forget to order your fresh henna, jagua and ayurvedic herbs for hair! We offer curve side pick up in W LA Click here to go to our store now.

Thank you for your support.

Margarita and Richard

PURE ORGANIC HENNA AND JAGUA BODY ART

POHJ-Jagua-4

Check out all our Reviews!

Click down below so you can find what customers are saying about us.

Reviews

Our Reviews

Our Mission is to produce the highest quality organic body art products by using 100% natural ingredients and provide artistic inspiration that promotes creative self-expression while deepening the connection to your body and soul.

Amateur Henna Kits DIY

HOW TO MIX HENNA
Learn how to DIY! Just click in the image below to find the video on how to mix henna at home and the free recipe to download!

Summer Time

Pure Organic Hibiscus Powder

SKU 00119
$8.00
In stock
1
Product Details

COMMON NAME: Roselle

OTHER NAME: Sorrel, Ambashthaki

BOTANICAL NAME: Hibiscus sabdariffa L.

PLANT FAMILY: Malvaceae

PART USED: Dried Flowers Powder .

OVERVIEW: Hibiscus is one of the most common flower plants grown worldwide. There are more than 300 species of hibiscus around the world, roselle is one of them.

PHYTOCONSTITUENTS: The dried calyx contains the flavonoids gossypetin, hibiscetine and sabdaretine. ThHIBIe major pigment, formerly reported as hibiscin, has been identified as daphniphylline. Small amounts of myrtillin (delphinidin 3- monoglucoside), chrysanthenin (cyanidin 3- monoglucoside) and delphinidin are also present.

PRECAUTIONS: None known.
For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

MORE INFO

https://pureorganichenna.com/hibiscus/

Save this product for later